Previous Shows.

/Previous Shows
11
May Fri

Percussion Masters Series: Jeff “Tain” Watts Trio

31
May Thu

Dangerous Rhythms: Yunior Terry Sexteto ft. Joe Ford

06
Jun Wed

Vocal Mania Series: Janis Siegel & Lauren Kinhan

07
Jun Thu

Steven Chera Presents Dean Martin’s Birthday Celebration featuring Jerry Pearce

08
Jun Fri

Trumpet Masters Series: Bob Merrill, Bruce Harris & Barry Ries

09
Jun Sat

Monika Oliveira & The Brazilians

11
Jun Mon

Ed Cherry Trio

13
Jun Wed

Boss Tenors Series: Lew Tabackin Trio

15
Jun Fri

Piano Jazz Series: Peter Beets Quartet

18
Jun Mon

Strings Attached ft. Chico Pinheiro

22
Jun Fri

Piano Jazz Series: Silvano Monasterios Trio

23
Jun Sat

Percussion Masters Series: Matt Wilson Quartet

25
Jun Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Lage Lund Trio

28
Jun Thu

Dangerous Rhythms: Tribute to Noro Morales ft. Zaccai Curtis

02
Jul Mon

Randy Johnston Trio

06
Jul Fri

Piano Jazz Series: Uri Caine Trio

09
Jul Mon

Andy Bianco Quartet

11
Jul Wed

Vocal Mania Series: Janis Siegel & Lauren Kinhan with Kate McGarry and Special Guests

16
Jul Mon

Steve Cardenas Trio

21
Jul Sat

Percussion Masters Series: Michael Carvin Trio

23
Jul Mon

Strings Attached ft. Jack Wilkins, Vic Juris, Ron Affif & Mark Whitfield

26
Jul Thu

Dangerous Rhythms: David Virelles featuring Román Díaz & Ago Lona

30
Jul Mon

Jimmy Bruno Trio

02
Aug Thu

Boss Tenors Series: Dave Liebman Quartet

06
Aug Mon

Vinny Valentino Trio

13
Aug Mon

Jack Wilkins Trio

18
Aug Sat

Percussion Masters Series: Adam Nussbaum Quartet

20
Aug Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Paul Bollenback Trio

22
Aug Wed

Boss Tenors Series: Craig Handy Quartet

24
Aug Fri

Piano Jazz Series: Sullivan Fortner Trio

27
Aug Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Ed Cherry Trio

30
Aug Thu

Dangerous Rhythms: A Tribute to Cal Tjader ft. Tommy Mattioli & Rico Vibes

07
Sep Fri

Piano Jazz Series: David Kikoski Trio

10
Sep Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Mark Elf Trio

12
Sep Wed

Vocal Mania Series: Janis Siegel & Lauren Kinhan with Allan Harris and Special Guests

13
Sep Thu

Dangerous Rhythms: A Tribute to Willie Bobo ft. Willie Martinez Quarteto

15
Sep Sat

Percussion Masters Series: Tommy Campbell Trio

17
Sep Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Frank Vignola Quartet ft. John DiMartino

18
Sep Tue

ELEW

19
Sep Wed

Told You So – Comedy Show

20
Sep Thu

Dangerous Rhythms: A Tribute to Mongo Santamaria ft. Robby Ameen and The Days in the Night Band

20
Sep Thu

Misha Piatigorsky Trio

21
Sep Fri

Valery Ponomarev Quintet

21
Sep Fri

Bill Warfield Big Band

22
Sep Sat

Boss Tenors Series: Ken Peplowski Quartet

22
Sep Sat

Monika Oliveira & The Brazilians

23
Sep Sun

Tango Night Ft. The Zinc Tango Trio

24
Sep Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Vic Juris Trio

25
Sep Tue

Jack Jeffers and the New York Classics Big Band

26
Sep Wed

Eddie Allen ‘Aggregation’ Big Band

27
Sep Thu

Dangerous Rhythms: A Tribute to Antonio Carlos Jobim ft. Liz Rosa

28
Sep Fri

The Gabriel Alegría Afro Peruvian Sextet

29
Sep Sat

Monika Oliveira & The Brazilians

30
Sep Sun

Tango Night Ft. The Zinc Tango Trio

01
Oct Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Tony Purrone Trio

02
Oct Tue

ELEW

02
Oct Tue

Blue After Dark with Theo Croker & Casey Benjamin

03
Oct Wed

Mitch Marcus Band & Vando Jam Session

04
Oct Thu

Roman Díaz & Rumba Habanera: el día de Orula

04
Oct Thu

AFRO-POLKA ALBUM RELEASE WITH AFRO-POLKA ALLSTARS

05
Oct Fri

Memo Acevedo’s Manhattan Bridges Orchestra

06
Oct Sat

Misha Piatigorsky Trio

06
Oct Sat

Monika Oliveira & The Brazilians

07
Oct Sun

Tango Night Ft. The Zinc Tango Trio

08
Oct Mon

Gene Perla

09
Oct Tue

ELEW

09
Oct Tue

Blue After Dark with Kassa Overall & Alissia DJ Al Boogie

10
Oct Wed

Vocal Mania Series: Janis Siegel & Lauren Kinhan with Sheila Jordan and Special Guests

11
Oct Thu

Dangerous Rhythms: A Tribute to Chano Pozo ft. Miguelo Valdes & His Feeling Collective

12
Oct Fri

Valery Ponomarev Quintet

12
Oct Fri

Valery Ponomarev Jazz Big Band

13
Oct Sat

Percussion Masters Series: Mike Clark Quartet

13
Oct Sat

Monika Oliveira & The Brazilians

14
Oct Sun

Tango Night Ft. The Zinc Tango Trio

14
Oct Sun

The Writers Studio

15
Oct Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Ben Monder/Theo Bleckmann Duo

16
Oct Tue

ELEW

16
Oct Tue

Blue After Dark with Taber Gable & Casey Benjamin

17
Oct Wed

Sheriff Bob’s Good Time Jam

17
Oct Wed

Told You So – Comedy Show

18
Oct Thu

Yunior Terry Quintet

19
Oct Fri

Bill Warfield Big Band

20
Oct Sat

Boss Tenors Series: Eric Alexander Quartet

20
Oct Sat

Misha Piatigorsky Trio

20
Oct Sat

Monika Oliveira & The Brazilians

21
Oct Sun

Sunday Serenade with Joanne Brackeen

21
Oct Sun

Tango Night Ft. The Zinc Tango Trio

22
Oct Mon

Strings Attached ft. Jack Wilkins, Paul Bollenback, Ron Affif & Vic Juris

23
Oct Tue

The Polly Gibbons Band

23
Oct Tue

SANFONYA BRASILEIRA

23
Oct Tue

Blue After Dark with Ben Williams Trio & Casey Benjamin

24
Oct Wed

Trumpet Masters Series: Alex Sipiagin Quintet

25
Oct Thu

Dangerous Rhythms: A Tribute to La Lupe ft. Caridad de la Luz

26
Oct Fri

Piano Jazz Series: Chano Domínguez Trio

26
Oct Fri

Misha Piatigorsky Trio

26
Oct Fri

Emily Braden Featuring Misha Piatagorsky Trio

27
Oct Sat

Monika Oliveira & The Brazilians

28
Oct Sun

Tango Night Ft. The Zinc Tango Trio

29
Oct Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Jimmy Bruno Trio

30
Oct Tue

Jack Jeffers and the New York Classics Big Band

30
Oct Tue

Jordon Ferber’s Comedy Show Referbished

30
Oct Tue

Blue After Dark with Jonathan Barber & Casey Benjamin

01
Nov Thu

Lars Haake Quartet

01
Nov Thu

Roman Díaz & Rumba Habanera

02
Nov Fri

Memo Acevedo’s Manhattan Bridges Orchestra

03
Nov Sat

Monika Oliveira & The Brazilians ***Last Show Of The Series!!!

03
Nov Sat

Misha Piatigorsky Trio

04
Nov Sun

Tango Night Ft. The Zinc Tango Trio

04
Nov Sun

Sunday Serenade With The New Power Jazz Quartet

05
Nov Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Andy Bianco 4tet

06
Nov Tue

Blue After Dark With Casey Benjamin

07
Nov Wed

Victor Goines Band & Vando Jam Session

08
Nov Thu

David Weiss Sextet

09
Nov Fri

Boss Tenors Series: George Garzone Quartet

09
Nov Fri

Valery Ponomarev Jazz Big Band

10
Nov Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

10
Nov Sat

Misha Piatigorsky Trio

11
Nov Sun

Sunday Serenade “Remembering Stanley Turrentine”

11
Nov Sun

Tango Night Ft. The Zinc Tango Trio

12
Nov Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Jack Wilkins Trio

13
Nov Tue

Steven Chera

14
Nov Wed

Vocal Mania Series: Lauren Kinhan & Kate McGarry ft. Dominique Eade

15
Nov Thu

Dangerous Rhythms: A Tribute to Chick Corea ft. Cesar Orozco & Kamarata Jazz

16
Nov Fri

Trumpet Masters Series: Brian Lynch Quartet

16
Nov Fri

The Hell’s Kitchen Funk Orchestra

17
Nov Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

17
Nov Sat

Misha Piatigorsky Trio

18
Nov Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Trio

19
Nov Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Yotam Silberstein Trio

20
Nov Tue

Jack Jeffers and the New York Classics Big Band

20
Nov Tue

Blue After Dark With Davis Whitfield’s Trio & Dj Casey Benjamin

21
Nov Wed

Sheriff Bob’s Good Time Bluegrass Jam 9pm No Cover

21
Nov Wed

Told You So – Comedy Show 7:30pm $5

23
Nov Fri

The Gabriel Alegría Afro Peruvian Sextet

24
Nov Sat

Misha Piatigorsky Trio

24
Nov Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

25
Nov Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Trio

26
Nov Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Strings Attached ft. Jack Wilkins, Paul Bollenback, Vinny Valentino & Vic Juris

27
Nov Tue

Blue After Dark With Melanie Charles Band & Dj Casey Benjamin

28
Nov Wed

Eddie Allen ‘Aggregation’ Big Band

28
Nov Wed

Referbished: Jordon Ferber’s Comedy Show

29
Nov Thu

Dangerous Rhythms: A Tribute to Dizzy Gillespie ft. Kalí Rodríguez-Peña

30
Nov Fri

Valery Ponomarev Quintet

01
Dec Sat

Glamourpuss Comedy Show

01
Dec Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

02
Dec Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Trio

03
Dec Mon

Guitar Masters Series: John Stowell Trio

04
Dec Tue

Blue After Dark With Melanie Charles Band & Dj Casey Benjamin

05
Dec Wed

Tine Bruhn Quartet

05
Dec Wed

Valery Ponomarev Quintet

06
Dec Thu

Dangerous Rhythms: A Tribute to Bebo Valdés ft. Hector Martignon

06
Dec Thu

Roman Díaz & Rumba Habanera

07
Dec Fri

Piano Jazz Series: Ethan Iverson Trio

07
Dec Fri

Boss Tenors Series: Joel Frahm Quartet

08
Dec Sat

Percussion Masters Series: Billy Hart Trio

08
Dec Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

09
Dec Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Trio

10
Dec Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Vic Juris Trio

11
Dec Tue

ELEW

11
Dec Tue

Blue After Dark With Endea Owens Band & Dj Casey Benjamin

12
Dec Wed

Vocal Mania Series: Janis Siegel & Lauren Kinhan ft. Alicia Hall Moran

13
Dec Thu

The Hell’s Kitchen Funk Orchestra