Previous Shows.

/Previous Shows
11
May Fri

Percussion Masters Series: Jeff “Tain” Watts Trio

31
May Thu

Dangerous Rhythms: Yunior Terry Sexteto ft. Joe Ford

06
Jun Wed

Vocal Mania Series: Janis Siegel & Lauren Kinhan

07
Jun Thu

Steven Chera Presents Dean Martin’s Birthday Celebration featuring Jerry Pearce

08
Jun Fri

Trumpet Masters Series: Bob Merrill, Bruce Harris & Barry Ries

09
Jun Sat

Monika Oliveira & The Brazilians

11
Jun Mon

Ed Cherry Trio

13
Jun Wed

Boss Tenors Series: Lew Tabackin Trio

15
Jun Fri

Piano Jazz Series: Peter Beets Quartet

18
Jun Mon

Strings Attached ft. Chico Pinheiro

22
Jun Fri

Piano Jazz Series: Silvano Monasterios Trio

23
Jun Sat

Percussion Masters Series: Matt Wilson Quartet

25
Jun Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Lage Lund Trio

28
Jun Thu

Dangerous Rhythms: Tribute to Noro Morales ft. Zaccai Curtis

02
Jul Mon

Randy Johnston Trio

06
Jul Fri

Piano Jazz Series: Uri Caine Trio

09
Jul Mon

Andy Bianco Quartet

11
Jul Wed

Vocal Mania Series: Janis Siegel & Lauren Kinhan with Kate McGarry and Special Guests

16
Jul Mon

Steve Cardenas Trio

21
Jul Sat

Percussion Masters Series: Michael Carvin Trio

23
Jul Mon

Strings Attached ft. Jack Wilkins, Vic Juris, Ron Affif & Mark Whitfield

26
Jul Thu

Dangerous Rhythms: David Virelles featuring Román Díaz & Ago Lona

30
Jul Mon

Jimmy Bruno Trio

02
Aug Thu

Boss Tenors Series: Dave Liebman Quartet

06
Aug Mon

Vinny Valentino Trio

13
Aug Mon

Jack Wilkins Trio

18
Aug Sat

Percussion Masters Series: Adam Nussbaum Quartet

20
Aug Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Paul Bollenback Trio

22
Aug Wed

Boss Tenors Series: Craig Handy Quartet

24
Aug Fri

Piano Jazz Series: Sullivan Fortner Trio

27
Aug Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Ed Cherry Trio

30
Aug Thu

Dangerous Rhythms: A Tribute to Cal Tjader ft. Tommy Mattioli & Rico Vibes

07
Sep Fri

Piano Jazz Series: David Kikoski Trio

10
Sep Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Mark Elf Trio

12
Sep Wed

Vocal Mania Series: Janis Siegel & Lauren Kinhan with Allan Harris and Special Guests

13
Sep Thu

Dangerous Rhythms: A Tribute to Willie Bobo ft. Willie Martinez Quarteto

15
Sep Sat

Percussion Masters Series: Tommy Campbell Trio

17
Sep Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Frank Vignola Quartet ft. John DiMartino

18
Sep Tue

ELEW

19
Sep Wed

Told You So – Comedy Show

20
Sep Thu

Dangerous Rhythms: A Tribute to Mongo Santamaria ft. Robby Ameen and The Days in the Night Band

20
Sep Thu

Misha Piatigorsky Trio

21
Sep Fri

Valery Ponomarev Quintet

21
Sep Fri

Bill Warfield Big Band

22
Sep Sat

Boss Tenors Series: Ken Peplowski Quartet

22
Sep Sat

Monika Oliveira & The Brazilians

23
Sep Sun

Tango Night Ft. The Zinc Tango Trio

24
Sep Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Vic Juris Trio

25
Sep Tue

Jack Jeffers and the New York Classics Big Band

26
Sep Wed

Eddie Allen ‘Aggregation’ Big Band

27
Sep Thu

Dangerous Rhythms: A Tribute to Antonio Carlos Jobim ft. Liz Rosa

28
Sep Fri

The Gabriel Alegría Afro Peruvian Sextet

29
Sep Sat

Monika Oliveira & The Brazilians

30
Sep Sun

Tango Night Ft. The Zinc Tango Trio

01
Oct Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Tony Purrone Trio

02
Oct Tue

ELEW

02
Oct Tue

Blue After Dark with Theo Croker & Casey Benjamin

03
Oct Wed

Mitch Marcus Band & Vando Jam Session

04
Oct Thu

Roman Díaz & Rumba Habanera: el día de Orula

04
Oct Thu

AFRO-POLKA ALBUM RELEASE WITH AFRO-POLKA ALLSTARS

05
Oct Fri

Memo Acevedo’s Manhattan Bridges Orchestra

06
Oct Sat

Misha Piatigorsky Trio

06
Oct Sat

Monika Oliveira & The Brazilians

07
Oct Sun

Tango Night Ft. The Zinc Tango Trio

08
Oct Mon

Gene Perla

09
Oct Tue

ELEW

09
Oct Tue

Blue After Dark with Kassa Overall & Alissia DJ Al Boogie

10
Oct Wed

Vocal Mania Series: Janis Siegel & Lauren Kinhan with Sheila Jordan and Special Guests

11
Oct Thu

Dangerous Rhythms: A Tribute to Chano Pozo ft. Miguelo Valdes & His Feeling Collective

12
Oct Fri

Valery Ponomarev Quintet

12
Oct Fri

Valery Ponomarev Jazz Big Band

13
Oct Sat

Percussion Masters Series: Mike Clark Quartet

13
Oct Sat

Monika Oliveira & The Brazilians

14
Oct Sun

Tango Night Ft. The Zinc Tango Trio

14
Oct Sun

The Writers Studio

15
Oct Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Ben Monder/Theo Bleckmann Duo

16
Oct Tue

ELEW

16
Oct Tue

Blue After Dark with Taber Gable & Casey Benjamin

17
Oct Wed

Sheriff Bob’s Good Time Jam

17
Oct Wed

Told You So – Comedy Show

18
Oct Thu

Yunior Terry Quintet

19
Oct Fri

Bill Warfield Big Band

20
Oct Sat

Boss Tenors Series: Eric Alexander Quartet

20
Oct Sat

Misha Piatigorsky Trio

20
Oct Sat

Monika Oliveira & The Brazilians

21
Oct Sun

Sunday Serenade with Joanne Brackeen

21
Oct Sun

Tango Night Ft. The Zinc Tango Trio

22
Oct Mon

Strings Attached ft. Jack Wilkins, Paul Bollenback, Ron Affif & Vic Juris

23
Oct Tue

The Polly Gibbons Band

23
Oct Tue

SANFONYA BRASILEIRA

23
Oct Tue

Blue After Dark with Ben Williams Trio & Casey Benjamin

24
Oct Wed

Trumpet Masters Series: Alex Sipiagin Quintet

25
Oct Thu

Dangerous Rhythms: A Tribute to La Lupe ft. Caridad de la Luz

26
Oct Fri

Piano Jazz Series: Chano Domínguez Trio

26
Oct Fri

Misha Piatigorsky Trio

26
Oct Fri

Emily Braden Featuring Misha Piatagorsky Trio

27
Oct Sat

Monika Oliveira & The Brazilians

28
Oct Sun

Tango Night Ft. The Zinc Tango Trio

29
Oct Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Jimmy Bruno Trio

30
Oct Tue

Jack Jeffers and the New York Classics Big Band

30
Oct Tue

Jordon Ferber’s Comedy Show Referbished

30
Oct Tue

Blue After Dark with Jonathan Barber & Casey Benjamin

01
Nov Thu

Lars Haake Quartet

01
Nov Thu

Roman Díaz & Rumba Habanera

02
Nov Fri

Memo Acevedo’s Manhattan Bridges Orchestra

03
Nov Sat

Monika Oliveira & The Brazilians ***Last Show Of The Series!!!

03
Nov Sat

Misha Piatigorsky Trio

04
Nov Sun

Tango Night Ft. The Zinc Tango Trio

04
Nov Sun

Sunday Serenade With The New Power Jazz Quartet

05
Nov Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Andy Bianco 4tet

06
Nov Tue

Blue After Dark With Casey Benjamin

07
Nov Wed

Victor Goines Band & Vando Jam Session

08
Nov Thu

David Weiss Sextet

09
Nov Fri

Boss Tenors Series: George Garzone Quartet

09
Nov Fri

Valery Ponomarev Jazz Big Band

10
Nov Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

10
Nov Sat

Misha Piatigorsky Trio

11
Nov Sun

Sunday Serenade “Remembering Stanley Turrentine”

11
Nov Sun

Tango Night Ft. The Zinc Tango Trio

12
Nov Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Jack Wilkins Trio

13
Nov Tue

Steven Chera

14
Nov Wed

Vocal Mania Series: Lauren Kinhan & Kate McGarry ft. Dominique Eade

16
Nov Fri

Trumpet Masters Series: Brian Lynch Quartet

16
Nov Fri

The Hell’s Kitchen Funk Orchestra

17
Nov Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

17
Nov Sat

Misha Piatigorsky Trio

18
Nov Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Trio

19
Nov Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Yotam Silberstein Trio

20
Nov Tue

Jack Jeffers and the New York Classics Big Band

20
Nov Tue

Blue After Dark With Davis Whitfield’s Trio & Dj Casey Benjamin

21
Nov Wed

Sheriff Bob’s Good Time Bluegrass Jam 9pm No Cover

21
Nov Wed

Told You So – Comedy Show 7:30pm $5

23
Nov Fri

The Gabriel Alegría Afro Peruvian Sextet

24
Nov Sat

Misha Piatigorsky Trio

24
Nov Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

25
Nov Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Trio

26
Nov Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Strings Attached ft. Jack Wilkins, Paul Bollenback, Vinny Valentino & Vic Juris

27
Nov Tue

Blue After Dark With Melanie Charles Band & Dj Casey Benjamin

28
Nov Wed

Eddie Allen ‘Aggregation’ Big Band

28
Nov Wed

Referbished: Jordon Ferber’s Comedy Show

29
Nov Thu

Dangerous Rhythms: A Tribute to Dizzy Gillespie ft. Kalí Rodríguez-Peña

30
Nov Fri

Valery Ponomarev Quintet

01
Dec Sat

Glamourpuss Comedy Show

01
Dec Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

02
Dec Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Trio

03
Dec Mon

Guitar Masters Series: John Stowell Trio

04
Dec Tue

Blue After Dark With Melanie Charles Band & Dj Casey Benjamin

05
Dec Wed

Tine Bruhn Quartet

05
Dec Wed

Valery Ponomarev Quintet

06
Dec Thu

Dangerous Rhythms: A Tribute to Bebo Valdés ft. Hector Martignon

06
Dec Thu

Roman Díaz & Rumba Habanera

07
Dec Fri

Piano Jazz Series: Ethan Iverson Trio

07
Dec Fri

Boss Tenors Series: Joel Frahm Quartet

08
Dec Sat

Percussion Masters Series: Billy Hart Trio

08
Dec Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

09
Dec Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Trio

10
Dec Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Vic Juris Trio

11
Dec Tue

ELEW

12
Dec Wed

Vocal Mania Series: Janis Siegel & Lauren Kinhan ft. Alicia Hall Moran

13
Dec Thu

The Hell’s Kitchen Funk Orchestra

14
Dec Fri

Melvis Santa & Ashedi

14
Dec Fri

Valery Ponomarev Jazz Big Band

15
Dec Sat

Francisco Mora-Catlett’s AfroHorn Band

15
Dec Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

16
Dec Sun

Another Sunday Serenade “To Sonny With Love” With George Cables

16
Dec Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Trio

17
Dec Mon

Vandoren Holiday Sax Section

18
Dec Tue

ELEW

18
Dec Tue

Blue After Dark With Ben Williams Trio & Dj Casey Benjamin

19
Dec Wed

Sheriff Bob’s Good Time Bluegrass Jam 9pm No Cover

20
Dec Thu

Dangerous Rhythms: A Tribute to Ray Barretto ft. Wilson “Chembo” Corniel

21
Dec Fri

Piano Jazz Series: Silvano Monasterios Quartet

21
Dec Fri

NEW YORK HOLIDAY SWING WITH SVETLANA & HER BIG BAND!

22
Dec Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

22
Dec Sat

Misha Piatigorsky Trio

23
Dec Sun

The club is closed tonight

24
Dec Mon

The club is closed tonight

26
Dec Wed

Eddie Allen ‘Aggregation’ Big Band

27
Dec Thu

Trumpet Masters Series: Josh Evans Quartet

28
Dec Fri

Memo Acevedo’s Manhattan Bridges Orchestra

28
Dec Fri

Misha Piatigorsky Trio

29
Dec Sat

Percussion Masters Series: Johnathan Blake Trio

29
Dec Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

30
Dec Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Trio

31
Dec Mon

New Year’s Celebration with Tony Middleton

01
Jan Tue

Spigame Victor Jones Big Band

01
Jan Tue

Victor Jones Trio & Jam 10pm

02
Jan Wed

Caroline Davis Band & Vando Jam Session

03
Jan Thu

Roman Díaz & Rumba Habanera

04
Jan Fri

Memo Acevedo’s Manhattan Bridges Orchestra

04
Jan Fri

Glamourpuss Comedy Show

05
Jan Sat

Winter JazzFest

06
Jan Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Trio

06
Jan Sun

Another Sunday Serenade “Time For Tyner”

07
Jan Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Jimmy Bruno Trio

08
Jan Tue

Blue After Dark’s New Host Melanie Charles + Resident DJ Casey Benjamin aka DJ Stutzmcgee

09
Jan Wed

Vocal Mania Series: Janis Siegel & Lauren Kinhan ft. Duchess

09
Jan Wed

Fleurine & Boys from Brazil

10
Jan Thu

Boss Tenors Series: Billy Harper Quintet

10
Jan Thu

Misha Piatigorsky Trio

11
Jan Fri

Winter JazzFest

12
Jan Sat

Winter JazzFest

13
Jan Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Trio

14
Jan Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Roni Ben-Hur/Harvie S Trio

15
Jan Tue

ELEW

15
Jan Tue

Blue After Dark’s New Host Melanie Charles + Resident DJ Casey Benjamin aka DJ Stutzmcgee

16
Jan Wed

Trumpet Masters Series: Freddie Hendrix Quartet

17
Jan Thu

The Hell’s Kitchen Funk Orchestra

18
Jan Fri

Percussion Masters Series: Tommy Campbell Trio

18
Jan Fri

Misha Piatigorsky Trio 10pm

19
Jan Sat

Francisco Mora-Catlett’s AfroHorn Band

19
Jan Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

20
Jan Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Trio

21
Jan Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Strings Attached ft. Jack Wilkins, Mark Whitfield, Ron Affif & Vic Juris

22
Jan Tue

Blue After Dark’s New Host Melanie Charles + Resident DJ Casey Benjamin aka DJ Stutzmcgee

23
Jan Wed

Sheriff Bob’s Good Time Bluegrass Jam 9pm No Cover

24
Jan Thu

Dangerous Rhythms: A Tribute to Dave Valentin ft. Andrea Brachfeld

25
Jan Fri

Piano Jazz Series: Bruce Barth Trio

25
Jan Fri

Chris Hemingway Jazz Big Band

26
Jan Sat

Misha Piatigorsky Trio Featuring Brazilian Vocalist Liz Rosa

27
Jan Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Trio

27
Jan Sun

Sunday Serenade With The René McLean Quintet

28
Jan Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Paul Bollenback

29
Jan Tue

Blue After Dark’s New Host Melanie Charles + Resident DJ Casey Benjamin aka DJ Stutzmcgee

29
Jan Tue

Jack Jeffers and the New York Classics Big Band

30
Jan Wed

Eddie Allen ‘Aggregation’ Big Band

31
Jan Thu

Boss Tenors Series: Jerry Bergonzi Quartet

01
Feb Fri

Memo Acevedo’s Manhattan Bridges Orchestra 8 & 9:30pm

02
Feb Sat

Percussion Masters Series: Donald Edwards Quintet**Additional Late Set 10:30

03
Feb Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Trio

04
Feb Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Peter Bernstein, Lage Lund & Rale Micic

05
Feb Tue

Blue After Dark’s New Host Melanie Charles + Resident DJ Casey Benjamin aka DJ Stutzmcgee

06
Feb Wed

Albert Rivera Quartet & Vando Jam Session

07
Feb Thu

Dangerous Rhythms: A Tribute to Beny Moré ft. Gerardo Contino y Los Habaneros

07
Feb Thu

Roman Díaz & Rumba Habanera POSTPONED until March

08
Feb Fri

Mafalda Minnozzi and guitarist Paul Ricci & pianist Art Hirahara

08
Feb Fri

Valery Ponomarev Jazz Big Band

09
Feb Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

10
Feb Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Trio

11
Feb Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Dave Stryker Trio

13
Feb Wed

Vocal Mania Series: Theo Bleckmann & Lauren Kinhan ft. Michael Mayo

14
Feb Thu

Xiomara’s Cuban Valentine Trio

15
Feb Fri

Mafalda Minnozzi and guitarist Paul Ricci & pianist Art Hirahara

15
Feb Fri

Valery Ponomarev Quintet

16
Feb Sat

Francisco Mora-Catlett’s AfroHorn Band 8PM

16
Feb Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

17
Feb Sun

Sunday Serenade The David Hazeltine Quartet

17
Feb Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Trio

18
Feb Mon

Tsutomu Nakai Quartet

19
Feb Tue

Jack Jeffers and the New York Classics Big Band. 8pm

19
Feb Tue

Melanie Charles Quartet 10pm + Resident DJ Casey Benjamin aka DJ Stutzmcgee

20
Feb Wed

Trumpet Masters Series: Kirk Knuffke Trio

20
Feb Wed

Sheriff Bob’s Good Time Bluegrass Jam

21
Feb Thu

The Hell’s Kitchen Funk Orchestra

22
Feb Fri

Piano Jazz Series: Andy LaVerne Trio

22
Feb Fri

Liz Rosa With Misha Piatagorsky’s Trio

23
Feb Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

24
Feb Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Trio

25
Feb Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Rodney Jones Trio

26
Feb Tue

Blue After Dark With Endea Owens Band & Dj Casey Benjamin

26
Feb Tue

WHAT A SHOW! Comedy by Jessica Pilot & Sarah Vitti

27
Feb Wed

Lars Haake Quintet

27
Feb Wed

Eddie Allen ‘Aggregation’ Big Band

28
Feb Thu

Dangerous Rhythms: A Tribute to Andy Gonzalez ft. Luques Curtis

01
Mar Fri

Memo Acevedo’s Manhattan Bridges Orchestra

01
Mar Fri

Misha Piatigorsky Trio 10:30pm to 1am

02
Mar Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

02
Mar Sat

The Stand at Zinc Comedy Featuring Judah Friedlander…8pm

03
Mar Sun

Tango Night

04
Mar Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Ron Affif Trio

05
Mar Tue

Melanie Charles Quartet 10pm + Resident DJ Casey Benjamin aka DJ Stutzmcgee

06
Mar Wed

Adam Larson Quartet & Vando Jam Session 9PM

06
Mar Wed

NYCC Jazz Quintet

07
Mar Thu

Roman Díaz & Rumba Habanera 9pm to Midnight

08
Mar Fri

Valery Ponomarev Jazz Big Band

09
Mar Sat

Piano Jazz Series: David Kikoski Trio

09
Mar Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

10
Mar Sun

It’s Another Sunday Serenade The Billy Harper Quintet

10
Mar Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Band

11
Mar Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Ron Jackson Trio

12
Mar Tue

Lou Caputo Not So Big Band

12
Mar Tue

Melanie Charles Quartet 10pm + Resident DJ Casey Benjamin aka DJ Stutzmcgee

13
Mar Wed

Vocal Mania Series: Janis Siegel & Lauren Kinhan ft. Raul Midón

14
Mar Thu

Dangerous Rhythms: A Tribute to Chick Corea ft. Cesar Orozco & Kamarata Jazz

14
Mar Thu

Sheriff Bob’s Good Time Bluegrass Jam

15
Mar Fri

Valery Ponomarev Quintet

15
Mar Fri

The Stand at Zinc Comedy Featuring Bonnie McFarlane…8pm

16
Mar Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

16
Mar Sat

Francisco Mora-Catlett’s AfroHorn Band 8PM

17
Mar Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Band

18
Mar Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Strings Attached ft. Jack Wilkins, Ron Affif, Mark Whitfield & Vic Juris

19
Mar Tue

Melanie Charles Quartet 10pm & Midnight Jam + Resident DJ Casey Benjamin aka DJ Stutzmcgee

20
Mar Wed

Jack Jeffers and the New York Classics Big Band. 8pm & 9:30pm

21
Mar Thu

Valery Ponomarev Quintet

22
Mar Fri

Piano Jazz Series: Lynne Arriale Trio

23
Mar Sat

Glamourpuss Comedy Show 7pm

23
Mar Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

25
Mar Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Saul Rubin Trio ft. Victor Lewis

26
Mar Tue

Chelsea Baratz & VisionAries

26
Mar Tue

Blue After Dark: Melanie Charles Band 10PM & Midnight Jam+ Resident DJ Casey Benjamin aka DJ Stutzmcgee

27
Mar Wed

Trumpet Masters Series: Alex Sipiagin Quintet

27
Mar Wed

Eddie Allen ‘Aggregation’ Big Band 10:30pm Concert Set

28
Mar Thu

Yunior Terry Quintet

29
Mar Fri

The Gabriel Alegría Afro Peruvian Sextet

30
Mar Sat

Percussion Masters Series: Ralph Peterson Fo’tet

30
Mar Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

31
Mar Sun

It’s Another Sunday Serenade Featuring The Donald Edwards Quintet 4PM

31
Mar Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Band

01
Apr Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Tom Guarna Quartet ft. John Cowherd

02
Apr Tue

Misha Piatigorsky Trio 8pm

02
Apr Tue

Blue After Dark: Melanie Charles Band 10PM & Midnight Jam+ Resident DJ Casey Benjamin aka DJ Stutzmcgee

04
Apr Thu

Roman Díaz & Rumba Habanera 9pm to Midnight

05
Apr Fri

Memo Acevedo’s Manhattan Bridges Orchestra 8/10pm

06
Apr Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

07
Apr Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Band

08
Apr Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Mark Whitfield Trio

09
Apr Tue

Blue After Dark: Melanie Charles Band 10PM & Midnight Jam+ Resident DJ Casey Benjamin aka DJ Stutzmcgee

09
Apr Tue

Gene Perla & Go Fine Wine Quartet

10
Apr Wed

Valery Ponomarev Quintet

11
Apr Thu

Francisco Mora-Catlett’s AfroHorn Band 8PM

12
Apr Fri

Boss Tenors Series: Gary Thomas Quartet

12
Apr Fri

Valery Ponomarev Jazz Big Band

13
Apr Sat

Percussion Masters Series: Cyro Baptista

13
Apr Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Xiomara & Her Trio

14
Apr Sun

It’s Another Sunday Serenade Featuring The New York Jazz Collective 4pm

15
Apr Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Freddie Bryant Kaleidoscope Trio

16
Apr Tue

Mamiko Watanabe Quartet Featuring Trumpeter Josh Evans

17
Apr Wed

Sheriff Bob’s Good Time Bluegrass Jam

18
Apr Thu

Bill Warfield Big Band 9PM & 10PM

19
Apr Fri

Piano Jazz Series: Rachel Z Trio

19
Apr Fri

Misha Piatigorsky Trio Featuring Rudy Royston 10:30pm

20
Apr Sat

Percussion Masters Series: Robby Ameen

20
Apr Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

21
Apr Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Band

22
Apr Mon

Guitar Masters Series: David Gilmore/Maurizio Brunod Quartet

23
Apr Tue

Jack Jeffers and the New York Classics Big Band. 8pm & 9:30pm

24
Apr Wed

Vocal Mania Series: Janis Siegel & Lauren Kinhan ft. Nellie McKay

25
Apr Thu

Só Brasil: Kenia

26
Apr Fri

Trumpet Masters Series: Eddie Henderson

26
Apr Fri

Misha Piatigorsky Trio 10:30pm

27
Apr Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

29
Apr Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Ed Cherry Trio

30
Apr Tue

Francis Mbappe Quartet

02
May Thu

Misha Piatigorsky Trio 7:30pm-9pm

03
May Fri

Piano Jazz Series: Ethan Iverson Trio

04
May Sat

Piano Jazz Series: Ethan Iverson Trio

04
May Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

05
May Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Band

05
May Sun

It’s Another Sunday Serenade Tribute To The Forte Apache Band

06
May Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Mark Elf Trio

07
May Tue

Alexander Claffy Trio

08
May Wed

Carolina Mamá ft. Arturo O’Farrill

09
May Thu

Valery Ponomarev Quintet

10
May Fri

Trumpet Masters Series: Ingrid Jensen Quintet

10
May Fri

Valery Ponomarev Jazz Big Band

11
May Sat

Misha Piatigorsky Trio 8pm

11
May Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

13
May Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Jack Wilkins Trio

14
May Tue

Alexander Claffy Trio

15
May Wed

Sheriff Bob’s Good Time Bluegrass Jam

15
May Wed

Gene Perla Trio featuring Viktorija Gecyte, vocals 7:30 & 8:30pm

16
May Thu

Comedy Show: Please Spin Responsibly 7:30pm

16
May Thu

The Diane Sweet Quartet features John D. Martino

17
May Fri

Boss Sax Series Vincent Herring Quartet *program change

17
May Fri

Hector Martignon Latin Jazz Quartet

18
May Sat

Guitar Masters Series: Bobby Broom & Peter Bernstein

18
May Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

19
May Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Band

20
May Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Vic Juris Trio

21
May Tue

Jack Jeffers and the New York Classics Big Band. 8pm & 9:30pm

22
May Wed

Boss Tenors Series: Eric Alexander Quartet

23
May Thu

Só Brasil: Portinho

24
May Fri

Misha Piatigorsky Jazz Trio

25
May Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

26
May Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Band

27
May Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Strings Attached ft. Ron Affif, Paul Bollenback & Vic Juris

28
May Tue

Jay Dee Quintet ft Godwin Louis 7:30 & 9pm

28
May Tue

Jay Dee Quintet Cd Release Concert

29
May Wed

Eddie Allen ‘Aggregation’ Big Band

30
May Thu

Trumpet Masters Series: Josh Evans Quartet

31
May Fri

Boss Tenors Series: Lew Tabackin Quartet

01
Jun Sat

Misha Piatigorsky Trio 8pm

01
Jun Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

02
Jun Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Band

02
Jun Sun

It’s Another Sunday Serenade Tribute To Billy Higgins

03
Jun Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Andy Bianco 4tet

04
Jun Tue

ELEW

05
Jun Wed

Bruce Williams Quartet & Vando Jam

05
Jun Wed

Referbished Comedy Show 7pm

07
Jun Fri

Memo Acevedo’s Manhattan Bridges Orchestra

08
Jun Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

08
Jun Sat

Robby Ameen Trio 8pm

09
Jun Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Band

10
Jun Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Rale Micic Quartet

11
Jun Tue

Hetko, Syracuse & Siegel Trio 7:30pm & Jeff Siegel Sextet 9pm

12
Jun Wed

Peter Brainin New Quintet

13
Jun Thu

Roman Díaz & Rumba Habanera 9pm to Midnight

13
Jun Thu

Steven Chera Sings American Classics 7:30pm

14
Jun Fri

Jaime Aff & The Puppeteers

14
Jun Fri

Valery Ponomarev Jazz Big Band

15
Jun Sat

Percussion Masters Series: Carmen Intorre Quartet

15
Jun Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

16
Jun Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Band

17
Jun Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Jimmy Bruno Trio

18
Jun Tue

Jack Jeffers and the New York Classics Big Band. 8pm & 9:30pm

19
Jun Wed

Sheriff Bob’s Good Time Bluegrass Jam

19
Jun Wed

CAROLINA BRANDES’ O.M.P. 
 “FLOWERS OF THE DEEPER SOIL” 7PM

20
Jun Thu

Glamourpuss Comedy Show 7pm

20
Jun Thu

Misha Piatigorsky Trio 10pm

21
Jun Fri

Bill Warfield Big Band 10pm and midnight

21
Jun Fri

Francis Mbappe Quintet 8pm

22
Jun Sat

Percussion Masters Series: Craig Holiday Haynes

22
Jun Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

23
Jun Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Band

24
Jun Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Rodney Jones Trio

25
Jun Tue

Só Brasil: Mark Morganelli & The Jazz Forum All-Stars

26
Jun Wed

John Colianni Trio

27
Jun Thu

Gregorio Uribe

28
Jun Fri

Boss Tenors Series: Jerry Bergonzi & George Garzone

28
Jun Fri

Hector Martignon Latin Jazz Trio

29
Jun Sat

Boss Tenors Series: Jerry Bergonzi & George Garzone

29
Jun Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

30
Jun Sun

Tango Night

30
Jun Sun

It’s another Sunday Serenade *Dedicated To JJ Johnson* (The Art of JJ) Featuring “The Steve Turre Quintet”

01
Jul Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Tsutomu Nakai

02
Jul Tue

Misha Piatigorsky Trio 8pm & 9:30pm

03
Jul Wed

Mark Gross Quartet & Vando Jam

05
Jul Fri

Memo Acevedo’s Manhattan Bridges Orchestra

06
Jul Sat

The Gabriel Alegría Afro Peruvian Sextet

06
Jul Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

07
Jul Sun

Tango Night

08
Jul Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Pasquale Grasso

09
Jul Tue

Jack Jeffers and the New York Classics Big Band. 8pm & 9:30pm

10
Jul Wed

Valery Ponomarev Quintet

11
Jul Thu

Boss Tenors Series: Danny Walsh

12
Jul Fri

Boss Tenors Series: Harry Allen

12
Jul Fri

Valery Ponomarev Jazz Big Band

13
Jul Sat

Percussion Masters Series: Carl Allen

13
Jul Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

14
Jul Sun

Tango Night

14
Jul Sun

Sunday Serenade Dedicated to Frank Morgan

15
Jul Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Greg Skaff

16
Jul Tue

Hector Martignon Latin Jazz Trio

17
Jul Wed

Sheriff Bob’s Good Time Bluegrass Jam

18
Jul Thu

Boss Tenors Series: JD Allen

19
Jul Fri

Spigame Victor Jones Big Band

19
Jul Fri

Hector Martignon Latin Jazz Trio

20
Jul Sat

Percussion Masters Series: Billy Drummond

20
Jul Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

21
Jul Sun

Tango Night

22
Jul Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Ron Jackson Trio

23
Jul Tue

Hector Martignon Latin Jazz Trio

24
Jul Wed

The Diane Sweet Quartet features Hector Martignon

25
Jul Thu

Roman Díaz & Rumba Habanera 9pm to Midnight

25
Jul Thu

Referbished: Jordon Ferber’s Comedy Show

26
Jul Fri

Valery Ponomarev Quintet 9pm & 11pm

27
Jul Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

27
Jul Sat

Bemaeva from Madagascar 7:30pm

28
Jul Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Band

29
Jul Mon

Guitar Masters Series: David Stern

30
Jul Tue

SanfoNYa Brasileira 8pm & 9:30pm

31
Jul Wed

Lucia Jackson

01
Aug Thu

Valery Ponomarev Quintet

02
Aug Fri

Memo Acevedo’s Manhattan Bridges Orchestras BRASIL

03
Aug Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

04
Aug Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Band

05
Aug Mon

Guitar Masters Series: John Webber

06
Aug Tue

Misha Piatigorsky Trio

07
Aug Wed

Vandoren Emerging Artists & Vando Jam

08
Aug Thu

Boss Tenors Series: Don Braden

09
Aug Fri

Só Brasil: Liz Rosa

09
Aug Fri

Valery Ponomarev Jazz Big Band

10
Aug Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

10
Aug Sat

Misha Piatigorsky Trio

11
Aug Sun

Sunday Serenade Joe’s Mode Tribute To Joe Henderson

11
Aug Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Band

12
Aug Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Ron Affif Trio

13
Aug Tue

Adriano Santos Brazilian Jazz Trio

14
Aug Wed

The Diane Sweet Ensemble

15
Aug Thu

Liz Rosa and Her Brazilian Jazz Trio

16
Aug Fri

Bill Warfield And The New York Jazz Octet 9PM & 11PM

17
Aug Sat

Percussion Masters Series: Richie Morales

17
Aug Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

18
Aug Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Band

19
Aug Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Flavio Silva

20
Aug Tue

Jack Jeffers and the New York Classics Big Band. 8pm & 9:30pm

21
Aug Wed

Sheriff Bob’s Good Time Bluegrass Jam

22
Aug Thu

Helio Alves & Tyler Blanton Quartet

23
Aug Fri

Jack Jeffers and the New York Classics Quintet 9pm & 10:30pm

24
Aug Sat

Misha Piatigorsky Trio 8pm

24
Aug Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

25
Aug Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Band

26
Aug Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Nate Radley

27
Aug Tue

ELEW

28
Aug Wed

Hector Martignon Latin Jazz Trio

29
Aug Thu

Referbished: Jordon Ferber’s Comedy Show

29
Aug Thu

Roman Díaz & Rumba Habanera 9pm to Midnight

30
Aug Fri

Valery Ponomarev Quintet

31
Aug Sat

Cuban Jazz Axel Tosca Band Starring Xiomara & Special Guest Darline Desca

01
Sep Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Band

03
Sep Tue

Wallace Roney Jr.

04
Sep Wed

Lakecia Benjamin Quartet & Vando Jam 9pm

05
Sep Thu

Hector Martignon Latin Jazz Trio

06
Sep Fri

Memo Acevedo’s Manhattan Bridges Orchestra

07
Sep Sat

Glamourpuss Comedy Show 7pm

07
Sep Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

08
Sep Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Band

09
Sep Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Jack Wilkins

10
Sep Tue

Alexander Claffy Trio

11
Sep Wed

Audrey Silver

12
Sep Thu

Só Brasil: Fleurine & Boys from Brazil

13
Sep Fri

Boss Tenors Series: Emilio Modeste

13
Sep Fri

Chris Hemingway Jazz Big Band

14
Sep Sat

Bill Warfield And The New York Jazz Octet 7:30 & 9PM

14
Sep Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

15
Sep Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Band

15
Sep Sun

Sunday (Afternoon) Serenade, Remembering Kenny Kirkland

16
Sep Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Gil Parris

17
Sep Tue

On Lars Haake Quintet Featuring Frank Lacy 8pm and 9:30pm

18
Sep Wed

Sheriff Bob’s Good Time Bluegrass Jam

19
Sep Thu

Misha Piatigorsky Trio Featuring Rudy Royston

19
Sep Thu

Referbished: Jordon Ferber & Zach Petrovitch’s Comedy Show

20
Sep Fri

Piano Jazz Series: Geoffrey Keezer

20
Sep Fri

Jack Jeffers and the New York Classics Big Band 10:30 and Midnight

21
Sep Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

21
Sep Sat

Misha Piatigorsky Trio

22
Sep Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Band

23
Sep Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Kevin Clark

24
Sep Tue

Guitar Masters Series: Vic Juris

25
Sep Wed

ELEW

26
Sep Thu

Vocal Mania Series: Janis Siegel & Lauren Kinhan ft. Paul Jost

27
Sep Fri

The Gabriel Alegría Afro Peruvian Sextet

28
Sep Sat

Piano Jazz Series: Rachel Z

28
Sep Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

29
Sep Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Band

30
Sep Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Fabrizio Sotti

01
Oct Tue

Misha Piatigorsky Trio 8pm to 11pm

02
Oct Wed

Alexa Tarantino Quartet & Vando Jam 9pm

03
Oct Thu

Liz Rosa With Misha Piatagorsky’s Trio 8pm

03
Oct Thu

Roman Díaz & Rumba Habanera 10pm to Midnight

04
Oct Fri

Memo Acevedo’s Manhattan Bridges Orchestra

05
Oct Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

06
Oct Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Band

06
Oct Sun

Sunday Serenade Dedicated to Yusef Latef Featuring George Cables

07
Oct Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Tom Guarna ft. Lenny White

09
Oct Wed

Gregor Huebner & El Violin Latino Featuring Portinho

10
Oct Thu

Só Brasil: Erik Charlston JazzBrasil

11
Oct Fri

Piano Jazz Series: David Kikoski

11
Oct Fri

Alexander Claffy Trio Late Night Show

12
Oct Sat

Bill Warfield And The New York Jazz Octet 7:30 & 9PM

12
Oct Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

13
Oct Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Band

14
Oct Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Joel Harrison

15
Oct Tue

Ulisses Rocha Trio

16
Oct Wed

Sheriff Bob’s Good Time Bluegrass Jam

17
Oct Thu

Liz Rosa and The Misha Piatigorsky Trio

18
Oct Fri

Piano Jazz Series: Donald Vega

18
Oct Fri

Chris Hemingway Jazz Big Band

19
Oct Sat

Mafalda Minnozzi and Guitarist Paul Ricci 7pm

19
Oct Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

20
Oct Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Band

21
Oct Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Andy Bianco

22
Oct Tue

Peruvian Jazz Music Night With Yotam Silberstein, Kush Abadey & Mario Cuba

23
Oct Wed

Jack Jeffers and the New York Classics Quintet 9pm & 10:30pm

23
Oct Wed

Referbished: Jordon Ferber & Zach Petrovitch’s Comedy Show

24
Oct Thu

Valtinho Anastácio

25
Oct Fri

Mafalda Minnozzi and Guitarist Paul Ricci 7pm

25
Oct Fri

Misha Piatigorsky Trio 10pm & Midnight

26
Oct Sat

Victor Jones Big Band Music By Spigame

26
Oct Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

27
Oct Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Band

27
Oct Sun

Sunday Serenade Tribute to The Jazz Master with Benito Gonzalez Trio

28
Oct Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Kenny Carr

29
Oct Tue

Twisted Jazz Project

30
Oct Wed

Vocal Mania Series: Janis Siegel & Lauren Kinhan ft. F R E E P L A Y

01
Nov Fri

Memo Acevedo’s Manhattan Bridges Orchestra

01
Nov Fri

Misha Piatigorsky Trio (Late Show)

02
Nov Sat

Michele Rosewoman’s New Yor-Uba Cd Release Event

02
Nov Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

03
Nov Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Band

04
Nov Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Adam Moezinia

05
Nov Tue

Livio Almeida Brazilian Jazz Dectet

06
Nov Wed

Musicians For Musicians & Eclectix Featuring Dave Liebman

06
Nov Wed

Troy Roberts Quartet & Vando Jam 9pm (no cover)

07
Nov Thu

Hector Martignon Latin Jazz Trio

08
Nov Fri

Michele Rosewoman‘s New Yor-Uba -CD Release Event

08
Nov Fri

Valery Ponomarev Jazz Big Band 10:30pm and Midnight

09
Nov Sat

Bill Warfield And The New York Jazz Octet 7:30 & 9PM

09
Nov Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

10
Nov Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Band

11
Nov Mon

Guitar Masters Series: Sheryl Bailey

12
Nov Tue

Open Tonight For Cocktails & Jazz (recorded)

13
Nov Wed

Jack Jeffers and the New York Classics Quintet 8:30pm & 10pm

14
Nov Thu

Liz Rosa and The Misha Piatigorsky Trio

15
Nov Fri

Piano Jazz Series: Silvano Monasterios

15
Nov Fri

Misha Piatigorsky Trio (Late Show)

16
Nov Sat

Cuban Jazz Night with Axel Tosca Band Featuring Xiomara

16
Nov Sat

Glamourpuss Comedy Show 7pm

17
Nov Sun

Sunday Serenade Tribute to Harold Mabern

17
Nov Sun

Tango Night With The Zinc Tango Band